2017 Norwich Bar Billiards League

Division 1 Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference Points
King's Head 8 7 0 1 52 20 +32 14
Golden Star 9 6 0 3 46.5 34.5 +12 12
Black Stars 8 4 0 4 30 42 -12 8
Coach & Horses A 9 4 0 5 24.5 46.5 -12 8
White Lion Cubs 8 3 0 5 37 35 +2 6
King's Nits 10 2 0 8 34 56 -22 4
Division 2 Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference Points
White Lionesses 7 6 0 1 36 27 +9 12
Dad's Army (FKA Coach & Horses B) 7 5 0 2 33 30 +3 10
The Ship 9 4 1 4 42.5 38.5 +4 9
White Lions 9 4 0 5 38 43 -5 8
Plasterfarians 7 2 0 5 31 32 -1 4
Plasterers B-yonce 7 1 1 5 26.5 36.5 -10 3

Top High Breaks
1,310Andy - King's Head
1,210Bob - Dad's Army
1,120Simon - Dad's Army
1,010Alan - The Ship
1,000Tim - Dad's Army
Top High Scores - Singles
2,930Andy - King's Head
2,830Andy - King's Head
2,650Dave - Kings Nits
2,600Rhinestone Cowboy - Plasterers B-Yonce
2,560Mada - Dad's Army
Top High Scores - Doubles
2,750Andy / Roland - King's Head
2,050Dave / Phil - Black Stars
2,040Broomie / Nathan - White Lionesses
2,020Dave / Phil - Black Stars
1,950Graham / Charlie - King's Head
April 2017
Division 1
5 Black
Stars
v White Lion Cubs 4
5.5 Coach &
Horses A
v Golden
Star
3.5
4 Golden
Star
v King's
Head
5
6 King's
Head
v Coach &
Horses A
3
3 King's
Nits
v Black
Stars
6
4 White Lion Cubs v King's
Nits
5
 
Division 2
6 Dad's
Army
v Plaster
-farians
3
6 Plaster
-farians
v Plasterers
B-yonce
3
4 Plasterers
B-yonce
v Dad's
Army
5
4 The
Ship
v White
Lions
5
4 White
Lions
v White
Lionesses
5
5 White
Lionesses
v The
Ship
4
May 2017
Division 1
3 Black
Stars
v Golden
Star
6
4 Coach &
Horses A
v White Lion Cubs 5
6 Golden
Star
v King's
Nits
3
9 King's
Head
v Black
Stars
0
4 King's
Nits
v Coach &
Horses A
5
7 White Lion Cubs v King's
Head
2
 
Division 2
3 Dad's
Army
v White
Lions
6
4 Plaster
-farians
v White
Lionesses
5
4.5 Plasterers
B-yonce
v The
Ship
4.5
6 The
Ship
v Plaster
-farians
3
5 White
Lions
v Plasterers
B-yonce
4
0 White
Lionesses
v Dad's
Army
0
June 2017
Cup Round 1
Deadline 30/06/17
July 2017
Division 1
7 Black
Stars
v Coach &
Horses A
2
1 Coach &
Horses A
v King's
Head
8
8 Golden
Star
v Black
Stars
1
6 King's
Head
v King's
Nits
3
3 King's
Nits
v White Lion Cubs 6
4 White Lion Cubs v Golden
Star
5
 
Division 2
0 Dad's
Army
v Plasterers
B-yonce
0
4 Plaster
-farians
v The
Ship
5
3 Plasterers
B-yonce
v White
Lionesses
6
6 The
Ship
v Dad's
Army
3
5 White
Lions
v Plaster
-farians
4
0 White
Lionesses
v White
Lions
0
August 2017
Cup Quarter Final
Deadline 31/08/17
& League catch up
September 2017
Division 1
6 Black
Stars
v King's
Nits
3
0 Coach &
Horses A
v Black
Stars
0
6 Golden
Star
v White Lion Cubs 3
0 King's
Head
v Golden
Star
0
0 King's
Nits
v King's
Head
9
4 White Lion Cubs v Coach &
Horses A
5
 
Division 2
6 Dad's
Army
v The
Ship
3
7 Plaster
-farians
v White
Lions
2
0 Plasterers
B-yonce
v Plaster
-farians
0
4 The
Ship
v White
Lionesses
5
4 White
Lions
v Dad's
Army
5
6 White
Lionesses
v Plasterers
B-yonce
3
October 2017
Plate Quarter Finals
Deadline 31/10/17
& League catch up
November 2017
Division 1
2 Black
Stars
v King's
Head
7
5 Coach &
Horses A
v King's
Nits
4
5 Golden
Star
v Coach &
Horses A
4
0 King's
Head
v White Lion Cubs 0
6 King's
Nits
v Golden
Star
3
0 White Lion Cubs v Black
Stars
0
 
Division 2
5 Dad's
Army
v White
Lionesses
4
0 Plaster
-farians
v Dad's
Army
0
5 Plasterers
B-yonce
v White
Lions
4
0 The
Ship
v Plasterers
B-yonce
0
3 White
Lions
v The
Ship
6
0 White
Lionesses
v Plaster
-farians
0
December 2017
Cup/Plate Semi Finals
Deadline 31/12/17
& League catch up
January 2018
Cup/Plate Finals
Deadline 31/01/18
 
All league results must be returned by:
14/12/17