Norwich Bar Billiards

Norwich Bar Billiards Hall of Fame

Welcome to the Norwich Bar Billiards Hall of Fame, where you can see who has won the previous League, Cup and Singles tournaments!

Jump to:

Top 10 High Breaks & Scores (League) Singles Tournament Cup League Full(ish) results of previous seasons

Top 10 High Breaks & Scores (League)

Top 10
Highest Match Scores - Singles
Score Name Season
1 3,170 Dave -White Lion A 2012
2 3,140 Tom - Vikings 2018
3 3,120 Kev - Golden Stars 2018
4 3,070 Phil - Kings Head 2013/14
5 3,060 Mel - White Lionessess 2013/14
6 3,030 Andrew - Kings Head 2013/14
7 3,000 Andy - King's Head 2014
8 2,930 Andy - King's Head 2017
9 2,900 Graham - King's Head 2017
10 2,890 Charlie -White Lion A 2012
Top 10
Highest Match Scores - Doubles
Score Name Season
1 3,070 Russell / Dave - BS 2018
2 2,900 Charlie / Phil - KH 2013/14
3 2,750 Andy / Roland - KH 2017
4 2,540 Jon / Charlie - KH 2016
5 2,460 Thommo / Chris B - GS 2016
6 2,360 Reuben / Charlie - KH 2013/14
7 2,360 Nigel / Tom - Vi 2018
8 2,330 Graham / Jon - KH 2014
9 2,320 Thommo / Dave - GS 2018
10 2280 Graham/Reuben - KH 2011
Top 10
High Breaks - (Banked)
Score Name Season
1 1,900 Andy - King's Head 2014
2 1,790 Andy - King's Head 2014
3 1,440 Graham - King's Head 2011
4 1,410 Charlie - King's Head 2016
5 1,350 Phil - Kings Head 2013/14
6 1,340 Andrew - Kings Head 2012
7 1,330 Graham - King's Head 2014
8 1,310 Andy - Kings Head 2017
9 1,280 Phil - King's Head 2014
10 1,240 Face - Plasterfarians 2016

These lists are based on the score sheets that have been submitted in previous leagues.

Singles Tournament

Year Winner 2nd 3rd 4th
2009 Dave B (BS) Graham (KH) Lee (GS) Mark (BS)
2010 Dave B (BS) Simon (KH) Charlie (WL) Andrew (GS)
2012 Carl R Lee P Dave E Wayne Mo
2015 David B Mick S Andrew T Simon F
2016 Ray L David B John S Oliver A
2017 Dave Edwards Kev Breeze Dave Hillis Andrew "Tommo" Tommlison
2018 Adam Carpenter Simon Carpenter Graham Lovick Paul Lievens
2019 Dave Edwards Mick Sharpe Simon Carpenter John Sappia

Cup/Plate

Cup
Year WinnersRunners Up:
2015 King's Head Black Stars
2016 Golden Star King's Nits
2017 Dad's Army The Ship
2018 Black Stars King's Head
Plate
Year WinnersRunners Up:
2016 Dad's Army Black Stars
2017 Golden Star Coach & Horses
2018 White Lions White Lion Cubs

League

Division 1
YearWinnerRunner up
2009 King's Head Golden Star
2010 Black Stars King's Head
2011 The Cottage King's Head
2012 King's Head White Lion A
2013/14 King's Head The Cottage
2014 King's Head Golden Star
2015 King's Head Golden Star
2016 King's Head Golden Star
2017 King's Head Golden Star
2018 King's Head Golden Star
Division 2
YearWinnerRunner up
2014 Pig & Whistle Plasterfarians
2015 White Lions Coach & Horses
2016 King's Nits Black Stars
2017 Dad's Army White Lionesses
2018 Black Stars White Lions

Full(ish) results of previous seasons